Faculty

Dr. Chandrakanta R. Pathak

Principal & CEO

Ms. Khushnuma Gandhi

Secondary Coordinator

Ms. Shulagna Banerjee

Primary Coordinator

Ms. Purvi Shah

Pre-Primary Coordinator

Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification
Principal & CEO (Head of School)
1
Dr. Chandrakanta Pathak
B.Sc., Ph.D., M.A.,M.Ed.
ICSE
1
Mr. Rakesh Kushwaha
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.
2
Ms. Shailaja Madhavan
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.
3
Ms. Aruna Rathod
M.A., B.Ed.
4
Ms. Dipti Gupta
B.A., M.A.,
5
Mr. Ramesh Gond
B.Sc., B.Ed.
6
Ms. Shruti Kunhirman
B.M.S., M.A., NET
7
Ms. Sompa Maiti
B.Sc., B.Ed.
8
Mr. Yogesh Tiwari
M.A. B.Ed., M.Phil
9
Mr. Ashish Singh
M.Sc, B.Ed.
10
Mr. Johny Fargose
B.A., B.P.Ed.
11
Ms. Payal Marfatia
B.Com., ATD
12
Ms. Geeta Panvalkar
B.Sc.
13
Ms. Varsha Patel
B.com.
Cambridge Secondary
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification
14
Ms. Khushnuma Gandhi
M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.
15
Ms. Gayatri Mehta
B.Com, M.Com., Dip. Mont, B.Ed.
16
Ms. Ketki Karnik
B.Com., Dip. In French
17
Ms. Tanzila Rakhangi
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.
18
Ms. Neha Britto
B.Sc., B.Ed.
19
Ms. Priya Advani
B.com., M.Com., M.A., B.Ed.
20
Ms. Natasha Irani
M.A., M.Ed.
21
Ms. Alpa Patel
B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed.
22
Mr. Rakeshkumar Singh
B.Sc, M,Sc. B.Ed.
23
Ms. Priyanka Tripathi
B.Com., M.Com., IIM, NET
24
Mr. Ravi Dhingreja
M.Com., B.Ed.
25
Mr. Shailesh Gandhi
M.Sc., B.Ed.
26
Mr. Karan Vyas
M.Sc., B.Ed.
27
Mr. Kishankumar Sinha
B.Sc, M,Sc.,Ph.D.
28
Mr. Mohammed Badar
B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
29
Ms. Tanvee Gokarnkar
B.A., M.A.
30
Ms. Vrushti Shah
B.A., M.A.
31
Ms. Archana Sharma
B.A., M.A., Master in Visual Arts
Cambridge Primary
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification
32
Ms. Shulagna Banerjee
B.A.,M.A., B.Ed.
33
Ms. Richa Jain
B.Com., M.A. B.Ed.
34
Ms. Sonal Gosalia
B.Sc., ECE Tree House
35
Ms. Jasmin Masani
H.S.C, DECCE
36
Ms. Anisha Shah
B.Com, ECCE
37
Ms. Rina Modi
B.Com., ECCE
38
Ms. Geeta Jhaveri
B.Com., ECCEd
39
Ms. Surashree Das
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
40
Ms. Shimonee Shah
B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.
41
Ms. Fauzia Qureshi
B.Com, B.Ed.
42
Ms. Ankita Naidu
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
43
Ms. Tasneem Atthar
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
44
Ms. Tejal Asher
B.A., B.Ed.,
45
Ms. Shilpa Shah
B.Sc., M.Sc.,
46
Ms. Pooja Gandhi
B.Com, ECCE
47
Ms. Jhanvi Saive
B.com., D.Ed.
48
Ms. Shazia Nathani
B.Com., IMMTTI
49
Ms. Amina Khan
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
50
Ms. Sheetal Pawar
B.com., M.Com., D.E.C.C.E., B.Ed.
51
Mr. Sangram Dinde
B.A., B.Ed.
52
Ms. Rajeshri Hodar
B.A., M.A., D.Ed.
53
Ms. Shraddha Laad
B.A., B.P.Ed.
54
Ms. Sharda Sarser
B.A., M.A.,M.Phil, Ph.D., B.Ed.
55
Ms. Indumati Shriyan
B.A., B.Ed.
56
Mr. Rohit Dhivar
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
57
Ms. Karishma Shah
B.A., D.E.C.C.E.
Cambridge Pre-Primary
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification
58
Ms. Purvi Shah
B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed.
59
Ms. Indira Shettygar
B.Com., B.Ed.
60
Ms. Bhuria Fatema
B.A., E.C.C.E.
61
Ms. Shefali Mehta
B.A., D.E.C.C.E.
62
Ms. Jimisha Gandhi
B.Com., M.Com., D.E.C.C.E.
Non-Teaching
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification
63
Ms. Suchita Bhuran
B.A.
64
Ms. Angela Fargose
B.A., M.D.S.E.
65
Mr. Ajay Mogre
B.Com., M.Com., D.C.P., B.Ed
66
Mr. Khushroo Wadia
B.Com., D.S.M.
67
Ms. Priya Dash
B.Com., C.A
68
Ms. Divya Marthak
B.Com., M.Com.
69
Ms. Marian D'Souza
S.S.C.
70
Ms. Sangeeta Carvalho
SSC, GNM
71
Ms. Rupal Mehta
B.Com., L.L.B
72
Ms. Delna Daruwala
H.S.C., D.E.C.C.E.
Menial Staff
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification
73
Mr. Shantaram Dhadve
74
Mr. Babu Dilli
VII
75
Mr. Ram Yadav